Our Mission Our History President's Message Board of Directors Leadership Profiles Committees Contact Us

Committees

CLM & Education Committee

CLM & Education Committee Member & Webinar Speaker Coordinator

Janet Fraka Casiano, CLM
New York, New York

CLM & Education Committee Member

Joanne Schnare, CLM
KP Law, P.C.
Boston, Massachusetts

CLM & Education Committee Member and Webinar Host

Daisy L. Brown
Davies Pearson, P.C.
Tacoma, Washington

Business Partner Committee

Business Partner Committee Member

Bernadette E. Peters, CLM
Horr, Novak & Skipp PA
Miami, Florida

Business Partner Committee Member

Susan K. Sawyer
Tucker, Saltzman & Dyer, LLP
Boston, Massachusetts

Website Committee

Website Committee Chair & Webmaster

Daisy L. Brown
Davies Pearson, P.C.
Tacoma, Washington

Website Committee Member & Moderator

Frank Gould
Henderson, Nevada

Nominating Committees

In January of each year, the Nominating Committee, chaired by the Immediate Past President, shall meet for the purpose of selecting a slate of Officers and Directors for recommendation to the members of the Chapter. The other two members of the committee shall be selected by the Board and voted upon by the membership.

Chairperson

Michele Hovland, CLM
City and County of Denver
Denver, Colorado

Member

Karen Turner
Livengood Alskog, PLLC
Kirkland, Washington

Member

Karen Laughman
Timoney Knox, LLP
Fort Washington, Pennsylvania

Past Nominating Committees

2004

Carl Barba, Chair
Susan Tyree (fka Lamb), Member
Donald Osborne, Member

2005

Bernadette Peters, CLM, Chair
Elizabeth Widdop, Member
Gary L. Osing, Member

2006

Linda Lehmann, Chair
Michael Hogen, Member
Michael McLain, Member

2007

Linda Lehmann, Chair
Carlotta Duhe’ (fka Rednour), Member
Helen Ficarra, Member

2008

Elizabeth Widdop, Chair
Michael McLain, Member
Kimberly Newberry, Member

2009

Elizabeth Widdop, Chair
Daisy Brown, Member
Suzette Welling, Member

2010

Susan M. Tyree (fka Lamb), Chair
Ronald M. Henry, Member
Frank Gould, Member

2011

Susan M. Tyree (fka Lamb), Chair
Thereza K. Morris, Member
Bernadette E. Peters, CLM, Member

2012

Willard E. Lee, Chair
Kristin A. Oliveri, CLM, Member
Christine A. McLeod, Member

2013

Kimberly A. Newberry, PHR, Chair
Robin L. Bosch, Member
Bernadette E. Peters, Member

2014

Kimberly A. Newberry, PHR, Chair
Todd Rains, Member
James Livermore, Member

2015

Georgiana McCall, Chair
Kimberly A. Newberry, PHR, Member
Sharon Stringer, Member

2016

Kathy Miller, CLM, Chair
Christine McLeod, Member
Kristie Ratliff, CLM, Member
Joanne Schnare, CLM, Member

2017

Robert M. Wade, Chair
Christine McLeod, Member
Bernadette E. Peters, CLM, Member

2018

Michele Hovland, CLM, Chair
Karen Turner, Member
Karen Laughman, Member

Contact Us | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Copyright © 1996-2018 Cyber Chapter of ALA, All Rights Reserved
DISCLAIMER: The Cyber Chapter of the Association of Legal Administrators is a separate legal entity from the Association of Legal Administrators (ALA). ALA licenses the use of its name, mark, logos, and other protected properties to chapters that are in good standing. ALA disclaims all liability or responsibility whatsoever for the actions, representations, and liabilities of The Cyber Chapter of the Association of Legal Administrators, specifically including those of any nature whatsoever arising from or out of the content or other features related to The Cyber Chapter of the Association of Legal Administrators' web site. In no event shall ALA be deemed the guarantor of The Cyber Chapter of the Association of Legal Administrators.